JET STUDIO SOFTWARE PRIVACY POLICY

When you use our services, you’re trusting us with your information.

We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control.

This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can update, manage, export, and delete your information.

Effective February 15, 2020

We build a range of services that help millions of people daily to explore and interact with the world in new ways.

Our services include:

  • Jet Studio Software apps, sites, and services;
  • Platforms like the Leopard Browser and Always OS;
  • Products that are integrated into third-party apps and sites, like ads and embedded content.

You can use our services in a variety of ways to manage your privacy.

For example, you can use Leopard Browser in incognito mode.

And across our services, you can use privacy settings to control what we can collect and how your information is used.

Depending on the service you decided to opt-in, Jet Studio Software will store, collect, and process information to provide the service.

ABOUT THIS POLICY

When this policy applies

This Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by Jet Studio Software and its affiliates and partners, and services offered on third-party sites, such as advertising services.

This Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy applies also to the following sites:

This Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to:

  • The information practices of other companies and organizations that advertise our services.
  • Services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may include Jet Studio Software services, be displayed to you in search results, or be linked from our services.

Changes to this policy

We change this Privacy Policy from time to time.

We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent.

When we will review and/or update our Privacy Policy we will inform via updating this web page.

We also maintain the right to modify, delete, and update our Privacy Policy.

We provide this Privacy Policy to explain our limitation to process and collect your information.

INFORMATION JET STUDIO SOFTWARE COLLECT

We want you to understand the types of information we collect as you use our services

We and our partners collect and process data to contextualize and personalize content and advertising you see to provide the best experience.

We and our partners process user data to:

  • Better understand your interests and your choices.
  • Better understand your settings to control your online interest.
  • Better understand ads you will find more useful.
  • Personalize content to provide a better online expierence.
  • Connect devices to remember your choices.
  • Create and provide better services to give you a better experience.

Things you create or provide to us

For example, when you create or sign in into your online e-mail account (e.g. Google Account, Microsft Account or Yahoo Account) you provide a username and a password that is included in it.

Even if you aren’t signed in, you might choose to provide us with information — like an email address to receive updates about our services.

Information we collect as you use our services

Your apps, browsers & devices

We and our partners collect information about the apps, sites, and services you use, with help us, for example, provide a better experience.

The information we collect includes but not limited to:

  • Information about your use of the Services, such as usage data and statistical information, which may be aggregated.
  • Browsing history including the websites or other services you visited before and after interacting with the Services.
  • Searches for and interactions with e-commerce opportunities, such as merchants and offers contained in the Services.
  • Non-precise information about the approximate physical location (for example, at the city or zip code level) of a user’s computer or device derived from the IP address of such a computer or device (“GeoIP Data”).
  • Device identification (“ID”), which is a distinctive number associated with a smartphone or similar handheld device, but is different than a hardware serial number.
  • Advertising ID, which is a unique, user-resettable identification number for advertising associated with a device (e.g., iOS uses the Identifier for Advertising (or “IDFA”) and Android uses Google Advertising ID).
  • Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, which is a unique string of numbers automatically assigned to your device whenever you access the Internet.
  • Internet connection means, such as internet service provider (“ISP”), mobile operator, WiFi connection, service set identifier (“SSID”), International Mobile Subscriber Identity (“IMSI”) and International Mobile Equipment Identity (“IMEI”).
  • Information collected through the use of cookies, eTags, JavaScript, pixel tags, device ID tracking, anonymous identifiers and other technologies, including information collected using such methods and technologies about (i) your visits to, and interaction and engagement with, the Services, content, and ads on third party websites, applications, platforms, and other media channels (“Channels”), and (ii) your interaction with emails including the content and ads therein (collectively, “Online Data”).
  • Device type, settings, and software used.
  • Device general information (e.g. screen size, screen resolution)
  • Log files, which may include IP addresses, browser type, ISP referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamps and/or clickstream data, including any clicks on customized links.
  • Web Beacons, which are electronic files that allow a website to count users who have visited that page or to access certain cookies.
  • Pixel Tags, also known as clear GIFs, beacons, spotlight tags or web bugs, which are a method for passing information from the user’s computer to a third party website.
  • Browser fingerprint (e.g. WebGL fingerprint, Canvas fingerprint), including settings, preferences, add-ons, extension, plug-ins, and usage.
  • Local Shared Objects, such as Flash cookies, and Local Storage, such as HTML5.
  • Mobile analytics to understand the functionality of our mobile applications and software on your phone.
  • Telegraphy, crash logs, and error logs and reports.

We and our partners store this information in your device cache, cookies, and local storage, and secure and encrypted servers.

We use data to build better services

We use the information we collect from all our services for the following purposes:

Provide our services

We and our partners use your information to deliver our service and provide a better experience.

To provide our services we and our partners need to process your information.

For example, you choose to use our site, by accessing our site we need generic information like your IP address to provide this site to you.

Another example is when you opt-in in our Newsletter, you provide us your e-mail address to receive our e-mails.

Maintain & improve our services

We also use your information to ensure our services are working as intended, such as tracking outages or troubleshooting issues that you report to us.

We use your information to make improvements to our services.

For example, understanding which search terms are most frequently misspelled helps us improve spell-check features used across our services.

Another example is to fix bugs that you may don’t allow you to use our service properly.

Develop new services

We use the information we collect in existing services to help us develop new ones.

For example, understanding what people like to create a based section or provide the language to this country.

Provide personalized services, including content and ads

We and our partners use the information we and our partners collect to customize our services for you, including providing recommendations, personalized content, and customized search results.

For example, suggest content you may like to read.

And suggest an ad based on what you have search, for example, when your search for a “Nintendo Switch™”, you may see ads about this topic when browsing or using our services.

Depending on your settings, we may also show you personalized ads based on your interests.

  • We don’t show you personalized ads based on sensitive categories, such as race, religion, sexual orientation, or health.
  • We don’t share information that personally identifies you with advertisers, such as your name or email, unless you ask us to.

Measure performance

We and our partners use data for analytics and measurement to understand how our services are used.

For example, we analyze data about your visits to our sites to do things like optimize product design.

And we also use data about the ads you interact with to help advertisers understand the performance of their ad campaigns.

We use a variety of tools to do this, including Google Analytics.

When you visit sites that use Google Analytics, Google and a Google Analytics customer may link information about your activity from that site with activity from other sites that use our partnered ad services.

YOUR INFORMATION

Understanding what we do with your information

With your consent, we and our partners start to collect your information.

For example, when you start to use our apps, sites, and/or services.

Your Privacy

Our Website follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy.

Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information.

You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized.

These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.

For legal reasons

We will share personal information outside of Jet Studio Software if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation, or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:

  • Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or enforceable governmental request. We share information about the number and type of requests we receive from governments.
  • Enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations.
  • Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues.
  • Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Jet Studio Software, our users, or the public as required or permitted by law.

We may share non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our partners — like publishers, advertisers, developers, or rights holders.

The Purposes of Processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes:

  • Contacting the User
  • Registration and authentication
  • Access to third party services’ accounts
  • Analytics
  • Measurement
  • Displaying content from external platforms
  • Managing contacts and sending messages
  • Managing support and contact requests
  • Hosting and backend infrastructure
  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting
  • Infrastructure monitoring
  • Handling payments
  • User database management
  • Commercial affiliation
  • Tag Management
  • Interaction with external social networks and platforms
  • Data transfer outside the EU
  • Interaction with live chat platforms
  • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties
  • Advertising
  • Managing web conferencing
  • Online telephony and Content performance
  • Features testing (A/B testing)

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes.

Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

Automatic Collection of Information

Jet Studio Software records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website.

Jet Studio Software is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services.

Jet Studio Software may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Jet Studio Software.

Third-Party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Jet Studio Software, which are sent directly to users’ browsers.

They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs.

These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Jet Studio Software has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Security of Data

We have adopted internal data security rules which contain instructions and measures that protect your personal data against destruction, loss and change, against unauthorised publication and against unauthorised third parties gaining access to or knowledge of your data.

We have defined procedures for the allocation of access rights to those employees who process sensitive personal data and data that reveal information about personal interests and habits.

We check access through logging and supervision.

To avoid data loss, we continuously back up our data sets.

We protect the confidentiality and authenticity of your data by using encryption.

In the event of security breaches that result in a high risk of discrimination, ID theft, financial loss, loss of reputation or other significant inconvenience, we will inform you of the security breach as soon as possible.

YOUR PRIVACY CONTROLS & ADCHOICES

Managing, reviewing, and updating your information

You can manage, activate, deactivate your privacy settings using the following industry-standard privacy controls and account privacy settings.

Industry-Standard Privacy Controls

For residents in the United States you may use the following controls:

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA)

Network Advertising Initiative (NAI)

For residents in Europe you may use the following controls:

European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA)

For residents in Australia you may use the following controls:

Digital Advertising Initiative of Australia (EDAA)

For residents in Japan you may use the following controls:

Data Driven Advertising Initiative (DDAI)

Account Privacy Settings

You may deactivate Interest-Based Advertising in your Google Account settings.

You may deactivate Interest-Based Advertising in your Microsoft Account settings.

Microsoft Interest-Based Advertising Choices

You may deactivate Interest-Based Advertising in your Facebook Account settings.

Facebook Interest-Based Advertising Choices

THIRD-PARTY & AFFILIATES

How we work with our Affiliates

Our apps, sites, and services may have content embedded from other sites or services.

For example, Google Fonts provide the fonts on our sites.

And also third-party services that work with us also called affiliates or partners.

You may opt-out of a company by following the opt-out instruction linked in its Privacy & Terms.

Our Advertising Partners

We and our advertisers use the following third parties to deliver advertising, including personalized advertising based on your preferences or interests across services and devices, and to measure and analyze the effectiveness of ads, on our platforms or elsewhere.

AdClerks

AdClerks is an advertising service provided by Publicity Clerks, Ltd.

For more information on the privacy practices of AdClerks, please visit the AdClerks privacy web page.

AdClerks Privacy & Terms

BuySellAds

BuySellAds is an advertising service provided by BuySellAds.com Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of BuySellAds, please visit the BuySellAds privacy web page.

BuySellAds Privacy & Terms

CarbonAds

CarbonAds is an advertising service provided by BuySellAds.com Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of BuySellAds, please visit the CarbonAds privacy web page.

BuySellAds Privacy & Terms

Ezoic

Ezoic is an advertising service provided by Ezoic, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Ezoic, please visit the Ezoic privacy web page.

Ezoic Privacy & Terms

Facebook Audience Network

Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Facebook, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Facebook by changing your Facebook Account preferences.

Facebook Account Preferences

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook privacy web page.

Facebook Privacy & Terms

Facebook is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Ad Exchange

Google Ad Exchange is an advertising service provided by Google, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Google by changing your Google Account settings.

Google Account Settings.

For more information on the privacy practice of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Google AdSense

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Google by changing your Google Account settings.

Google Account Settings.

For more information on the privacy practice of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Google DoubleClick for Publishers

Google DoubleClick for Publishers is an advertising service provided by Google, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Google by changing your Google Account settings.

Google Account Settings.

For more information on the privacy practice of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Media.net

Media.net is an advertising service provided by Media.Net Advertising FZ-LLC.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Media.net by opting-out.

Media.net AdChoices

For more information on the privacy practices of Media.net, please visit the Media.net privacy web page.

Media.net Privacy & Terms

WordAds

WordAds is an advertising service provided by Automattic, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Automattic, please visit the WordAds privacy web page.

WordAds Privacy & Terms

Information storage and access:

The storage of information, or access to information that is already stored, on your devices such as advertising identifiers, device identifiers, cookies, and similar technologies.

Personalization:

The collection and processing of information about your use of this service to subsequently personalize advertising and/or content for you in other contexts, such as on other websites or apps, over time.

Typically, the content of the site or app is used to make inferences about your interests, which inform future selection of advertising and/or content.

Ad selection, delivery, reporting:

The collection of information, and combination with previously collected information, to select and deliver advertisements for you, and to measure the delivery and effectiveness of such advertisements.

This includes using previously collected information about your interests to select ads, processing data about what advertisements were shown, how often they were shown, when and where they were shown, and whether you took any action related to the advertisement, including for example clicking an ad or making a purchase.

This does not include personalization, which is the collection and processing of information about your use of this service to subsequently personalize advertising and/or content for you in other contexts, such as websites or apps, over time.

Measurement:

The collection of information about your use of the content, and combination with previously collected information, used to measure, understand, and report on your usage of the service.

This does not include personalization, the collection of information about your use of this service to subsequently personalize content and/or advertising for you in other contexts, i.e. on other services, such as websites or apps, over time.

Foundational Partners

It takes teamwork to bring you the best experiences with our brands.

We may provide information to our trusted partners to help them provide you with more relevant ads, and understand your interactions with them.

We work with select partners that process your data to provide significant functionality for our products and services.

For more information about these partners, and to understand and manage their use of your data, see:

NamePrivacy Policy
AmazonPrivacy Policy
DoubleClick (Google)Privacy Policy
EzoicPrivacy Policy
FacebookPrivacy Policy
GooglePrivacy Policy
Media.netPrivacy Policy
OraclePrivacy Policy
QuantcastPrivacy Policy

Our partners may work with other certified partners.

We encourage you to use these controls to select your preferred list of ad technology providers to work with, and which ones are right for you.

Additional Partners:

NamePrivacy Policy
33AcrossPrivacy Policy
AdTech (Verizon Media)Privacy Policy
AppNexusPrivacy Policy
ContexWebPrivacy Policy
CriteoPrivacy Policy
FreeWheelPrivacy Policy
GooglePrivacy Policy
Index ExchangePrivacy Policy
MoatPrivacy Policy
OpenXPrivacy Policy
PubMaticPrivacy Policy
RhythmOnePrivacy Policy
Rubicon ProjectPrivacy Policy
SonobiPrivacy Policy
SovrnPrivacy Policy
SpotXPrivacy Policy

Tag Management

This type of service helps the Owner to manage the tags or scripts needed on this Application in a centralized fashion.

This results in the Users’ Data flowing through these services, potentially resulting in the retention of this Data.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google Ireland Limited.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Segment

Segment is a tag management service provided by Segment.io, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Segment, please visit the Segment privacy web page.

Segment Privacy & Terms

Analytics

We use analytics and measurement services to analize and measure how our apps, sites, and services are used.

No personal data is collected by analytics and measurement services.

Admiral

Admiral is a web analytics service provided by Leven Labs, Inc DBA Admiral.

For more information on the privacy practices of Admiral, please visit the Admiral privacy web page.

Admiral Privacy & Terms

Clicky

Clicky is a web analytics service provided by Roxr Software, Ltd.

You may opt-out of Clicky tracking by opting-out.

Clicky tracking settings

For more information on the privacy practices of Clicky, please visit the Clicky privacy web page.

Clicky Privacy & Terms

Facebook Analytics

Facebook Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook privacy web page.

Facebook is a Privacy Shield participant.

Facebook Privacy & Terms

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.

User ID extension:

Google Analytics on our site uses a function called User ID.

This allows more accurate tracking of Users by assigning each one a unique ID for various sessions and devices, but in such a way as not to allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a specific device.

The User ID extension also allows you to connect Data from Google Analytics with other user-related data collected by this application.

IP anonymized:

By default, Google does not collect your IP address.

Advertising Reporting Functionality:

Google Analytics on our site has activated the advertising reporting features, which collect additional information from the DoubleClick cookie (web activity) and from the device’s advertising IDs (application activity).

This allows the Owner to analyze specific Data relating to Users’ behavior and interests (Traffic data and User interaction data with advertisements) and, if enabled, Demographic data (information on age and gender).

Demographics and Interests Reports:

Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reports is an advertising reporting feature that makes demographics and interest data available within Google Analytics for this Application (Demographics means Age and Gender data).

You may opt-out of Google Analytics tracking by opting-out.

Google Analytics tracking settings

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Hotjar

Hotjar is a web analytics service provided by Hotjar Ltd.

You may opt-out of Hotjar tracking by opting-out.

Hotjar tracking settings

For more information on the privacy practices of Hotjar, please visit the Hotjar privacy web page.

Hotjar Privacy & Terms

Jetpack

Jetpack is a web analytics service provided by Automaticc, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Jetpack, please visit the Jetpack privacy web page.

Jetpack Privacy & Terms

Quantcast

Quantcast is a web analytics service provided by Quantcast Corp.

You may opt-out of Quantcast by opting-out.

Quantcast tracking settings

For more information on the privacy practices of Quantcast, please visit the Quantcast privacy web page.

Quantcast Privacy & Terms

Yandex.Metrica

Yandex.Metrica is a web analytics service provided by Yandex LLC.

You may opt-out of Yandex.Metrica tracking by opting-out.

Yandex.Metrica tracking settings

For more information on the privacy practices of Yandex.Metrica, please visit the Yandex.Metrica privacy web page.

Yandex.Metrica Privacy & Terms

Infrastructure Monitoring

This type of service allows our site to monitor the use and behavior of components of the same, to allow for improved performance and functionality, maintenance or troubleshooting.

The Personal Data processed depends on the characteristics and methods of implementation of these services, which by their nature filter the activity of our site.

New Relic

New Relic is an infrastructure monitoring service provided by New Relic, Inc.

The New Relic integration methods provide that this filters all traffic of this site, i.e. communications between our site and the user’s browser or device, also allowing the collection of statistical data on it.

For more information on the privacy policy of New Relic, please visit the New Relic privacy web page.

New Relic Privacy & Terms

Remarketing & Targeting

This type of service allows our site and its partners to inform, optimize and serve to advertise based on past use of our site by the User.

This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.

This type of service allows our site and its partners to inform, optimize and serve to advertise based on past use of our site by the User.

This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.

Amazon Remarketing

Amazon OneTag is a remarketing service and behavioral targeting service provided by Amazon, Inc.

Amazon AdChoices

For more information on the privacy practices of Amazon, please visit the Amazon privacy web page.

Amazon is a Privacy Shield participant.

Amazon Privacy & Terms

Facebook Custom Audience

Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook privacy web page.

Facebook is a Privacy Shield participant.

Facebook Privacy & Terms

Facebook Remarketing

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook privacy web page.

Facebook is a Privacy Shield participant.

Facebook Privacy & Terms

Google Ads

Google Ads Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Google by changing your Google Account settings.

Google Account settings

For more information on the privacy practice of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Google Analytics

Remarketing with Google Analytics is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Google by changing your Google Account settings.

Google Account settings

For more information on the privacy practice of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Mailchimp Retargeting

Retargeting with Mailchimp is a retargeting service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp.

For more information on the privacy practices of Mailchimp, please visit the Mailchimp privacy web page.

Mailchimp is a Privacy Shield participant.

Mailchimp Privacy & Terms

ShareASale Remarketing

Remarketing with ShareASale is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by ShareASale, Inc.

For more information on the privacy policy of ShareASale, please visit the ShareASale privacy web page.

ShareASale Privacy & Terms

Twitter Remarketing

Twitter Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Twitter, please visit the Twitter privacy web page.

Twitter is a Privacy Shield participant.

Twitter Privacy & Terms

Affiliate

This type of service allows our site and its partners to inform, optimize and serve analytics, and measurement resources based on the activity to contextualize and personalize its advertising network.

Amazon Affiliate Program

Amazon Affiliate Program is an affiliating service provided by Amazon, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from Amazon by opting-out.

Amazon AdChoices

For more information on the privacy practice of Amazon, please visit the Amazon privacy web page.

Amazon is a Privacy Shield participant.

Amazon Privacy & Terms

ShareASale

ShareASale is an affiliating service provided by ShareASale, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of ShareASale, please visit the ShareASale privacy web page.

ShareASale Privacy & Terms

VigLink

VigLink is an affiliating service provided by Sovrn Holdings, Inc.

You may opt-out of having Interest-Based Advertising from VigLink by opting-out.

VigLink AdChoices

For more information on the privacy practices of VigLink, please visit the VigLink privacy web page.

VigLink Privacy & Terms

Surveys and Quizzes

While you are visiting our sites, you may have the opportunity to participate in surveys, quizzes, or other interactive features that request information about you and your opinions and preferences.

Your participation in these features is entirely voluntary.

If you do choose to participate, please be aware that these features may be operated by a third party that is not controlled by sites, and therefore the information you provide may be collected by the third party and subject to its privacy policy.

Social Networks

This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of our site.

The interactions and information acquired by this application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.

This type of service could still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

AddThis

AddThis is a social sharing management provided by Oracle, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practice of AddThis, please visit the AddThis privacy web page.

AddThis Privacy & Terms

Facebook Like Button and Social Widgets

The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook privacy web page.

Facebook is a Privacy Shield participant.

Facebook Privacy & Terms

Twitter Tweet Button and Social Widgets

The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Twitter, please visit the Twitter privacy web page.

Twitter is a Privacy Shield participant.

Twitter Privacy & Terms

Embed Content

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.

This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Bandcamp

Bandcamp is an audio content visualization service provided by Bandcamp, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Bandcamp, please visit the Bandcamp privacy web page.

Bandcamp Privacy & Terms

Font Awesome

Font Awesome is a typeface visualization service provided by Font Awesome, that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Font Awesome, please visit the Font Awesome privacy web page.

Font Awesome Privacy & Terms

Google Font

Google Font is a typeface visualization service provided by Google, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Imgur

Imgur is a foto content visualization service provided by Imgur, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Imgur, please visit the Imgur privacy web page.

Imgur Privacy & Terms

SoundCloud

SoundCloud is an audio content visualization service provided by SoundCloud, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of SoundCloud, please visit the SoundCloud privacy web page.

SoundCloud Privacy & Terms

Spotify

Spotify is an audio content visualization service provided by Spotify, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Spotify, please visit the Spotify privacy web page.

Spotify Privacy & Terms

YouTube

YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

Newsletter

We are providing you with the following information to explain the content of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation processes and your right of objection.

By registering in our newsletter, you agree with the described processes and to the receipt emails.

Mailchimp is a service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp.

For more information on the privacy practices of Mailchimp, please visit the Mailchimp privacy web page.

Mailchimp is a Privacy Shield participant.

Mailchimp Privacy & Terms

Registration for our newsletter is completed as part of a double opt-in process.

This means you will receive an email after registering in which you will be asked to confirm your registration.

This confirmation is required so that nobody can register with email addresses that do not belong to them.

The newsletter registrations are recorded in order to be able to verify the registration process in accordance with legal requirements.

This includes storing the time of registration and confirmation and the IP address.

The changes to your data that is held by MailChimp are also recorded.

To unsubscribe from a particular newsletter, click the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of that email newsletter.

If you would like to globally opt-out from all NintendoHill email campaigns, please click the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of that newsletter.

When we send newsletters to subscribers we may allow advertisers or partners to include messages in those newsletters, or we may send dedicated newsletters on behalf of those advertisers or partners.

We may disclose your opt-out choices to third parties so that they can honor your preferences in accordance with applicable laws.

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

You can read the full act to better understant CAN-SPAM Act with the following links

Web Push Notification

We are providing you with the following information to explain the content of our web push notification as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation processes and your right of objection.

By registering in our web push notification, you agree with the described processes and to the receipt web push notifications.

OneSignal is a service provided by OneSignal, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of OneSignal, please visit the OneSignal privacy web page.

OneSignal Privacy & Terms

To unsubscribe from NintendoHill web push notification follow these step provided by OneSignal.

Hosting & Backend Infrastructure

This type of service has the purpose of hosting Data and files that enable our site to run and be distributed as well as to provide a ready-made infrastructure to run specific features or parts of this Application.

Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Data are stored.

Cloudflare

Cloudflare is a content delivery network service provided by Cloudflare, Inc.

For more information on the privacy practices of Cloudflare, please visit the Cloudflare privacy web page.

Cloudflare is a Privacy Shield participant.

Cloudflare Privacy & Terms

Hostpoint

Hostpoint is a hosting service provided by Hostpoint AG.

For more information about the privacy practices of Hostpoint, please visit the Hostpoint privacy web page.

Hostpoint Privacy & Terms.

KeyCDN

KeyCDN is a content delivery network service provided by proinity LLC.

For more information on the privacy practices of KeyCDN, please visit the KeyCDN privacy web page.

KeyCDN Privacy & Terms

WordPress

WordPress is a CMS provided by WordPress.org

For more information on the privacy practices of WordPress.org, please visit the WordPress.org privacy web page.

WordPress.org Privacy & Terms

Security Services

We use third-party security services to ensure the protection of our apps, sites, and services.

Our security services may use technologies but not limited to cookies to constantly analyze the activity of our services to detect fraud, cyber attacks, phishing links, and other security purposes.

Cloudflare

For more information on the privacy practices of Cloudflare, please visit the Cloudflare privacy web page.

Cloudflare is a Privacy Shield participant.

Cloudflare Privacy & Terms

Google reCAPTHA

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google privacy web page.

Google is a Privacy Shield participant.

Google Privacy & Terms

COOKIES

First & Third-Party Cookies

Our websites make use of cookies for several different purposes.

By using our website you agree to the use of cookies as included in this Privacy Policy.

This cookie disclosure is limited to our cookie usage but not including third-party cookies as we can’t control them.

What are cookies?

Cookies (Know also as Web Cookie or HTTP Cookie) is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website.

It enables the site to remember your actions and preferences (such as language) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

First-Party Cookies are cookies set by the website you’re visiting.

Some are necessary for embedded content and other page functions.

Third-Party Cookies are cookies set by a third-party website.

Third-Party cookies can be used, for example, for advertising purposes, usage tracking, and so on.

How do we use cookies?

When you use our website, we notify you about the use of cookies including the agreement of this Privacy Policy by showing a cookie notification.

This includes, for example, processing your subscription, sending you electronic newsletters, or enabling you to participate in the features provided by the Services.

It also includes providing personalized content and recommendations to you, including by email.

Through such features, we are able to bring you information and content tailored to your individual interests and needs.

We may periodically contact you with offers and information about the Services and our affiliates, including in connection with your accounts, online surveys, legal notices, news stories, new features that you are entitled to access, and other important information.

You may opt-out of receiving commercial email messages from us by following the instructions contained in those email messages.

We may use your information to facilitate the delivery of targeted ads, promotions, and offers to you, on behalf of ourselves and advertisers, on and off the Services.

Please see the Advertising section for further information about our and third parties’ use of cookies, web beacons, mobile ad identifiers, and other tracking technologies to provide you relevant ads, as well as information about how to disable cookies and make other choices related to targeted advertising.

The Services research our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior based on the information we collect.

We do this to better understand and serve our users, and to improve our Services.

We may use your personal information as we believe is necessary or appropriate to secure, protect, enforce, or defend the legal rights, privacy, safety, or property of the Services, its employees or agents, or other users and to comply with applicable law.

We may share information within our family of affiliated companies.

We use the information to understand and resolve technical issues, app crashes and other issues being reported.

We use the information to measure the placement, frequency, efficacy, and compliance of advertising and ad impressions.

We may otherwise use your information with your consent or at your direction.

Web Beacons

We, along with third parties, also may use technologies called beacons (also called “pixels”, “clear gifs” or “web bugs”) that communicate information from your device to a server.

Beacons can be embedded in online content, videos, and emails, and can allow a server to read certain types of information from your device, know when you have viewed particular content or a particular email message, determine the time and date on which you viewed the beacon and the IP address of your device.

We and third parties use beacons for a variety of purposes, including to analyze the use of our Services and (in conjunction with cookies) to provide content and ads that are more relevant to you.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site.

It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to our websites and other sites on the internet.

However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy.

Local Storage & Other Tracking Technologies

We, along with third parties, may use other kinds of technologies, such as Local Shared Objects (also referred to as “Flash cookies”) and HTML5 local storage, in connection with our Services.

We also may use unique identifiers associated with your device, such as mobile ad identifiers.

These technologies are similar to the cookies discussed above in that they are stored on your device and can be used to store certain information about your activities and preferences.

However, these technologies may make use of different parts of your device from standard cookies, and so you might not be able to control them using standard browser tools and settings.

How to control cookies?

You can control and/or delete cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed.

If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

For HTML5 local storage, the method for disabling HTML5 will vary depending on your browser.

For Flash cookies, information about disabling or deleting information contained in Flash cookies can be found by following the link below.

For details about how to delete and manage cookies, please see aboutcookies.org.

ADDITIONAL TERMS

Additional Terms and Linked Information

This type of disclosure is needed to inform the limitation of our Privacy Policy to services not provided by us.

We warn the user before accessing other resources, for example, links to other sites and its privacy policy and terms.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us.

If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site.

We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Jet Studio Software’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites.

We are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information.

It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser option.

To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Do Not Track

It is possible that your browser may be set to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal.

In the absence of legal or industry standards to recognize and comply with these rules, we are currently not configured to respond to them.

We look forward to feedback and indications from companies and the sector community to determine when this response is adequate and the form it should have.

LAWS & RULES

Our Limitation to Online Privacy Laws

We update our Privacy & Terms to comply with laws.

We can’t provide a 100% consent to control privacy settings.

We provide explicit consent that allows us to limit our data process and collection.

Children's Online Privacy

We collect personal information, as detailed below under the “The personal information we collect about you” section, from any unsupervised child who uses our Website.

If you are under the age of 16 (applicable to users located in the EEA excluding the U.K.) or 13 (applicable to users located in the rest of the world including the U.K.), you may not use the site unless your parent or an authorized individual with parental responsibility has provided us with their consent for your use of our Website.

EEA Privacy Rights

Under European data protection laws, we have to ensure that we process your personal information fairly and lawfully.

This means that we must have a “legal basis” for each of our processing activities where they relate to the personal data of an individual within the EEA.

These bases include:

Consent

We may decide to obtain your specific, freely given consent to one or more processing activities;

Legal obligation

We may need to process your data where it is necessary to comply with applicable laws that we are subject to;

Performance of a contract

We may process your data if we are entering into a contract with you, or taking preparatory steps to do so;

Legitimate interests

We may process your personal data where we believe that we have a legitimate interest in doing so, and we have analyzed this and determined that our interests are not overridden by the impact on your rights and freedoms under data protection law.

We rely on these legal bases in different ways, and in relation to different types of processing of your personal data.

Consent

We process your personal information collected through the use of Marketing Cookies (as described in the Cookie section above) on the basis of your consent, which we ask for when you first visit our Website.

You are entitled to withdraw your consent to our use of these Cookies.

The list of partners for which we request consent is located at our Vendor List. In order to withdraw your consent, please visit the “Reset Your Tracking Preferences” button at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

Legitimate Interests

We believe that our use of your other personal information described herein is necessary for our legitimate interests, which are as follows:

  1. To run, grow and develop our business;
  2. To operate our Website;
  3. For marketing, market research and business development; and
  4. For internal administrative purposes.

If we rely on our, or another person’s, legitimate interests for using your personal information, we will undertake a balancing test to ensure that our (or the other person’s) legitimate interests are not outweighed by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection.

You can ask us for information on this balancing test by using the contact details in the “Complaints, Questions and Comments” section below.

We process your personal information collected through the use of Non-Marketing Cookies (as described in the Cookie section above) on the basis of our legitimate interests.

We also rely on legitimate interests to use your personal information in order to provide you with access to our Website, and to make sure that it works properly, and to keep a record of who is accessing and making changes to the different parts of our Website.

Residents in the EEA have the following rights:

  1. The right to ask us to provide you with copies of personal information that we hold about you at any time free of charge, although we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, or repetitive. Please utilize the form found here when making this request: Download Your Data.
  2. The right to ask us to update or correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal information that we hold about you (in accordance with applicable data protection laws).
  3. The right to request that we stop using or delete your personal information (in certain circumstances we may not be able to stop using your personal information but if that is the case, we will let you know why). Please utilize the form found here when making this request: Right to be forgotten.
  4. The right to opt-out of any marketing communications that we (or any third party to whom we have disclosed your personal information with your consent) may send you.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please use the forms indicated where applicable and contact us via the contact form.

We will consider all such requests and provide our response within a reasonable period (and in any event within any time period required by law).

Please note, however, that certain personal information may be exempt from such requests in certain circumstances.

If an exception applies, we will tell you this when responding to your request.

We may request you provide us with the information necessary to confirm your identity before responding to any request you make.

Please also note for security and fraud investigation and prevention purposes, we will retain the full IP address for users located in the EEA for up to 12 months.

In addition, we keep a copy of requests submitted to us to comply with our own legal obligation to maintain data processing records.

Please also note that certain information, such as your IP address (if you edit while not logged in) and any public contributions to the Jet Studio Software community sites is archived and displayed indefinitely by design; the transparency of each community’s contribution and revision histories is critical to their efficacy and trustworthiness.

In addition, the anonymization process cannot ensure complete or comprehensive anonymization of all of the content or information posted on our Website related to your prior username.

If your request is granted, the name change will only occur in automatically generated logs (such as page histories) in association with the content that you posted.

The name change will not delete mentions of your prior username by third parties.

Where personal information is held by us, it is held in the U.S.

We will also transfer the personal information that we collect about you to third party processors located in countries that are outside the EEA, or to members of our group of companies in connection with the above purposes.

If we provide any of your personal information to any such non-EEA suppliers, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that the recipient protects your personal information adequately.

US Privacy Rights

CCPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy.

The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

According to CCPA, we agree to the following

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.

You can change your personal information by logging in to your account.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

It is possible that your browser may be set to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal.

In the absence of legal or industry standards to recognize and comply with these rules, we are currently not configured to respond to them.

We look forward to feedback and indications from companies and the sector community to determine when this response is adequate and the form it should have.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking,

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control.

The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe.

Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur we will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

California Privacy Rights (CCPA Rights)

California residents can make certain requests about their personal information under the CCPA.

Specifically, beginning January 1, 2020, if you are a California resident, you may request that we:

  • Provide you with information about: the categories of personal information we collect, disclose or sell about you; the categories of sources of such information; the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information; and the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information. Such information is also set forth in this Privacy Policy.
  • Provide access to and/or a copy of certain information we hold about you;
  • Delete certain information we have about you; and/or
  • Provide you with information about the financial incentives that we offer to you, if any.

Please note that certain information may be exempt from such requests under applicable law.

For example, we may retain certain information for legal compliance and to secure our Services.

We may need certain information in order to provide the Services to you; if you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to use the Services.

The CCPA further provides you with the right to not be discriminated against (as provided for in applicable law) for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

If you would like information regarding your rights under applicable law or would like to exercise any of them, please contact us via the contact form.

To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps to verify your identity and requests before granting such requests, including by verifying your account information, residency or the email address you provide.

Shine the Light Disclosure

California residents are entitled once a year, free of charge, to request and obtain certain information regarding our disclosure, if any, of certain categories of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year.

We do not share personal information with third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

California residents who are registered users of the Services and are under the age of 18 are entitled, in accordance with California law, to request and obtain removal of content and information that they themselves post on the Services.

You may request such removal by contacting us via the contact form In your request, please provide a description of the material that you want removed and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate the material, and include your name, email address and/or user name, year of birth, mailing address (including city, state, and zip code), and the subject line “California Removal Request” so that we can process your request.

Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the material.

For example, materials that you have posted may be republished or reposted by another user or third party.

Useful links to better understand CCPA

Under Nevada law, Nevada consumers who have purchased goods or services from us may opt out of the “sale” of “covered information” as such terms are defined under Nevada law.

We do not engage in such activity, but if you have questions about this you can contact us via the contact form.

Privacy Shield Policy

This Privacy Shield Policy (this “Policy”) applies to personal information transferred to Jet Studio Software in the United States from organizations subject to data protection law in the European Economic Area (EEA) (which includes the member states of the European Union (EU) plus Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway) and from Switzerland.

This Policy sets out our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that personal information.

Please see our Privacy Policy for an explanation of how we collect, use, store, and disclose information about visitors to and subscribers of our websites.

For purposes of this Policy, the following definitions shall apply:

“Agent” means any third party that collects or uses personal information under the instructions of, and solely for, Jet Studio Software or to which Jet Studio Software discloses personal information for use on Jet Studio Software’s behalf.

“Personal information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Personal information does not include information that is anonymized or aggregated.

“Sensitive information” means any personal information that reveals race, ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, information that concerns health or sex life, and information about criminal or administrative proceedings and sanctions.

Jet Studio Software participates in and complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from organizations subject to data protection law in the EEA and Switzerland to the United States, respectively.

The Washington Post has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles.

If there is any conflict between the terms of this Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view The Washington Post’s certification, visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

Jet Studio Software receives data from customers of its Arc Publishing services.

Some of this data includes personal information about individuals in the EEA and Switzerland, which may include basic contact information like name and email address, sales lead information and information related to content creation and use.

Jet Studio Software uses this information for the provision of the services to its customers, customer support for such services, and advertising.

Jet Studio Software also receives information about employees of Jet Studio Software who are located in the EEA and Switzerland, and which is transferred in the context of the employment relationship.

Jet Studio Software uses this information for internal employment and human resources purposes.

Jet Studio Software may receive information from third parties about users of websites and applications in connection with advertising.

Jet Studio Software will subject all personal information received via the Privacy Shield to the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles.

Jet Studio Software is subject to the investigative and enforcement authority of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

Jet Studio Software may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities.

Jet Studio Software has liability for onward transfers to third parties unless we can prove we were not a party to the events giving rise to the damages.

Additionally, an individual may be allowed to invoke binding arbitration to resolve disputes under certain limited conditions.

If you are not a resident of the EEA or Switzerland or we have received your information from you through our websites, applications and services, please see our Privacy Policy for information about your choices.

Jet Studio Software will offer EEA and Swiss individuals whose personal information has been transferred to us the opportunity to choose whether the personal information it has received is to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual.

An individual may opt-out of such uses of their personal information by contacting us at the address given below.

Jet Studio Software will not use sensitive personal information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual unless Jet Studio Software has received the individual’s affirmative and explicit consent (opt-in).

Jet Studio Software will use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by the individual.

Jet Studio Software will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete and current.

Jet Studio Software may disclose personal information to Agents, including but not limited to, providers of analytical, hosting, payment processing, and other support services.

Agents may have access to personal information if needed to perform their functions for Jet Studio Software.

Jet Studio Software does not transfer personal information to non-Agent third parties.

Jet Studio Software will require its Agents to safeguard personal information consistent with this Policy by contract obligating the agent to provide at least the same level of protection as is required by the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles., Jet Studio Software is liable for onward transfers of personal information from the EEA where its Agent processes personal information inconsistent with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles unless Jet Studio Software proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damages.

Jet Studio Software acknowledges the right of EU and Swiss individuals to access their personal data pursuant to the Privacy Shield and will grant individuals reasonable access to personal information it received pursuant to these Principles.

In addition, Jet Studio Software will take reasonable steps to permit individuals to correct, amend, or delete such information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete.

An individual may request to access his or her information, or otherwise correct, amend, or delete his or her information pursuant to the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles by contacting us at the address given below.

Jet Studio Software will take reasonable and appropriate precautions to protect personal information in its possession from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Jet Studio Software will conduct compliance audits of its relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this Policy.

Any employee that The Washington Post determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action.

In compliance with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles, Jet Studio Software commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information.

EEA or Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Policy should first contact Jet Studio Software at the address given below.

Jet Studio Software will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints regarding use and disclosure of personal information by reference to the principles contained in this Policy.

Jet Studio Software has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles to an independent dispute resolution mechanism, the BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus.

If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit http://www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers for more information and to file a complaint. 

Where applicable to the employment relationship, Jet Studio Software agrees to cooperate and comply with the EEA and Swiss data protection authorities (DPAs and Swiss FDPIC) regarding the unresolved complaints of the employee of European-affiliated companies who are located in the EEA and Switzerland.

Such employees may direct complaints about their personal information to their respective authorities.

For the contact information for the appropriate authority, please contact us at the address given below.

Alternatively, EU individuals may go to https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm to ascertain a comprehensive list of EU DPA’s.

Swiss individuals can go to https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/links/data-protection—switzerland.html for the list of Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioners by canton. 

If your Privacy Shield complaint cannot be resolved through the above channels, under certain conditions, you may invoke binding arbitration for some residual claims not resolved by other redress mechanisms.

See Privacy Shield Annex 1 at https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction

Adherence by Jet Studio Software to the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles may be limited (a) by the exception for personal information that is gathered for publication, broadcast, or other forms of public communication of journalistic material as well as information found in previously published material disseminated from media archives; (b) to the extent required to respond to a legal obligation; (c) to the extent necessary to respond to requests by authorities; and (d) to the extent expressly permitted by an applicable law, rule or regulation.

This Policy may be amended from time to time, consistent with the requirements of the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles.

The amended Policy will be made publicly available via Jet Studio Software’s website. 

OTHER USEFUL RESOURCES & INFORMATIONS

Other useful resources

The following links highlight useful resources for you to learn more about privacy rights, control, and practices.

Interest-Based Advertising is advertising and content personalization based on your interest.

Advertising companies collect and store information about your internet use to better understand your interests.

To stop, you have the right to opt-out of Interest-Based Advertising by opting-out.

Here are useful resources to better understand Interest-Based Advertising:

It’s not recommended to block first and third-party cookies.

Some web content and objects may don’t work properly or at all.

We recommend to allow first-party cookies, and if desired, to block third-party cookies.

Depending on where you are accessing our service.

Some web content and objects may don’t work properly or at all.

This happens because of the privacy laws of your country.

Absolutely, secure your data is one of our missions.

We and our partners use industry-standard encryption to secure your data on our servers.

The connection between our servers and your device is completely encrypted via SSL/TLS including HTTP Headers, and other security systems.

We or our partners will notify you of data breaches and similar attacks.

We recommend to use a strong password and use a password manager to never forget a password and also store your password secure.

We recommend also to use two factor authentications to fully secure your online accounts.

Sure, we allow VPN/Tor users to access our services freely without any restriction.

But we remember that some web content or object may don’t work properly or at all.

If you can’t use a VPN or a Tor Proxy then report it to us via the contact form.

Because we don’t store personal information (e.g. full name and/or telephone number) that links to the collected information we can’t delete any data.

But, for example, you can ask Google or our ad partner to export your data.

Anyways still can ask us by sending a message via our contact form.

CONTACT INFORMATION & CONTACT FORM

How to contact Jet Studio Software

If you have any question about this policy or whatever, don’t esitate to contact us via e-mail or contact form.

Usually we repond in 3 – 7 work-days, if we don’t try to send the message again.

Information about Jet Studio Software

Company Information

Jet Studio Software, Co. (“Jet Studio Software”)

Switzerland

Basel (BS)

[email protected]

Contact Information

Jonathan Terreo

[email protected]

Contact Form

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site! luctus leo sit commodo ipsum Aenean Lorem in vel, consectetur quis,